Previous
Previous Product Image

Sprouting Sunflower Microgreen Seeds – Grow your own super food

RM8.00RM54.00
Next

English Thyme Seeds (50 seeds) (Pherotools Herb Seeds) Plants & Bugs

RM3.50
Next Product Image

Description

PLANT DETAILS:
Scientific Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Common Name: Rosemary
Hardiness Zone: 7a – 10b
Hardiness Degree: 5°F (-15.0°C)
Blooming Season: Summer
Plant Habit: Mounded, Upright
Characteristics: Culinary Use
Water: Medium
Fertilize: Once a month
Spacing: 12 – 18″ (30 – 46cm)
Height: 12 – 24″ (30 – 61cm)
Width: 12 – 24″ (30 – 61cm)
Exposure: Sun
Germination: 14-25 days

General Information:
Fast-growing, upright hedge of aromatic needle-like foliage.
Abundant blue flowers in Summer.
Holds its flavor and aroma in cooking.

Growing Direction:
•Soaked the seeds in container that contain water for 4 hours.
•Prepare the planting media in a tray and lightly moisture the media.
•Sprinkle 3-4 seeds on top of media and cover the seeds with small (thin) amount of media.
•Mist the seeds with water using a spray bottle, make sure the surface is moist but not sopping wet and cover the tray with black plastic.
•Placed the sowing tray in the shady area.
•Remove the cover once the seeds start to emerged.
•Transfer the seedling into the pot/container and keep it at the placed that received direct sunlight.
—————-
Cara menyemai Rosemary:
•Rendam benih rosemary di dalam air selama 4 jam.
•Sediakan media di dalam tray semaian dan basahi terlebih dulu.
•Taburkan benih rosemary secara merata di permukaan media.
•Pastikan tray semaian diletakkan di tempat yang teduh dan sentiasa lembap.
•Elakkan menyiram, hanya ‘semburan’ untuk mengelakkan kulat tumbuh.
•Selepas percambahan, rosemary memerlukan banyak haba dan cahaya untuk terus tumbuh.
•Rosemary siap untuk dipindahkan apabila tunas mencapai ketinggian sekitar 7.5cm
•Rosemary sering tumbuh paling baik di bawah cahaya matahari penuh.

Additional information

Weight 0.100 kg
Dimensions 8 × 2 × 12 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rosemary Seeds (Benih Rosemary) (20 seeds) (Plants and Bugs) (Pherotools Seeds)”

Your email address will not be published.

© 2022 Top Click. All rights reserved.

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping